About International Petroleum

Corporate Directory

Directors
Mr Tony Sage (Non-Executive Chairman)
Mr Frank Timis (Non-Executive Director)
Mr Timothy Turner (Non-Executive Director)

Company Secretary
Mr Jason Brewer

Registered Office and Country of Incorporation
32 Harrogate Street 
West Leederville, Western Australia 6007
Australia
Tel: +61 8 9388 0744

Former Names
International Goldfields Limited

Auditors
Stantons International
Level 2, 1 Walker Avenue
West Perth, Western Australia 6005
Tel: +61 8 9481 3188

Australian Public Relations
Professional Public Relations
Level 1
588 Hay St
Subiaco, WA 6008
Tel: +61 8 9388 0944
 

Share Registry
Computershare Investor Services Limited
GPO Box 2975
Melbourne VIC 3001
AUSTRALIA
   
Tel : 1300 85 05 05 (Australia)
  +61 3 9415 4000 (Overseas)


Stock Exchange Listing
National Stock Exchange of Australia
NSX code: IOP

Solicitors
Steinepreis Paganin
Level 4, Next Building
16 Milligan Street
Perth, Western Australia 6000